Policy of privacy

The present document is written following scrupulously the new RGPD (Reglamento General de Protección de Datos) Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 (RGPD) and that is accumulated to the Spanish Organic Law of Data Protection. This Regulation enters into force on 25 April 2018 and is binding throughout the European Community.
Bearing in mind that any website with a registered office and/or tax office in Spain has the character of electronic commerce, since any website or portal in general that is capable of communicating the user with the owner of the space is considered as such.

IDENTIFICATION DATA:
This domain (Azorespuravida.com) along with all that is added to the projects of the company SERENITYMIRACLE belong together to SERENITYMIRACLE (hereinafter Azorespuravida.com), residing for this purpose in Avenida Príncipe do Mónaco 13. ILha de Sāo Miguel, Ponta Delgada, Portugal NIF 514762918 Contact e-mail: central@azorespuravida.com

SERENITYMIRACLE (hereinafter Azorespuravida.com) is, in addition to the owner of the registration of the aforementioned domains, the sole responsible for the processing and custody of any data (personal or business) collected on any of the websites that respond to the aforementioned domains. It is responsible for their protection by putting in place any tool necessary to preserve this data from any human (or mechanical) intrusion. At any time you can indicate to Azorespuravida.com your interest in modifying or removing your data from the commercial databases by sending an email to central @ azorespuravida.com or by accessing the withdrawal form at the bottom of our pages. We will execute your claims within 30 days.

We have chosen a manual procedure for this operation because given the nature of our space we do not do an exhaustive collection of data and thus minimize errors and verify that their requirements are met.
Conditions of the right to forget: According to current Spanish legislation, tax data must be maintained and cannot be deleted. This is why if we have had a customer-supplier relationship our billing and accounting management system will keep your data for at least five years. If you request your right to forget, we will remove your data from any database of the marketing, sales or loyalty departments and these are never combined with the administration departments.

USUARIOS:
The access and/or use of this Azorespuravida.com portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions shall be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions that may be mandatory.
If in any case you feel that you do not understand any part of these policies, we kindly ask you to leave the portal.

USE OF THE PORTAL:
Azorespuravida.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to Azorespuravida.com or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration required to access certain services or content.

In this registration the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which he/she will be responsible, committing to making diligent and confidential use of it.
Also the USER maintains at all times the right to rectify or forget their data by sending an email to central @ azorespuravida.com or by filling out the withdrawal form at the bottom of all pages.

The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or news groups) that Azorespuravida.com offers through its portal and by way of illustration but not limitation, not to use them for:
(i) engaging in unlawful, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order;
(ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic or illegal nature, in support of terrorism or in violation of human rights;
(iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of Azorespuravida.com, its suppliers or third parties, or introduce or spread computer viruses or any other viruses on the network.
physical or logical systems that are likely to cause the above-mentioned damage;
(iv) attempt to access and, if necessary, use other users’ e-mail accounts and modify or manipulate their messages. Azorespuravida.com reserves the right to withdraw all those comments and contributions that violate the respect for the dignity of the person, which are
discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that infringe on youth or childhood, public order or security or that, in their opinion, are not suitable for publication. In any case, Azorespuravida.com will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through the forums, chats, or other tools of participation.

Azorespuravida.com reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of persons.

DATA PROTECTION:
Azorespuravida.com complies with the directives of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law and other regulations in force at all times, and ensures the correct use and processing of personal data of the user.
For this purpose, together with each form for the collection of personal data, in the services that the user may request from Azorespuravida.com, will inform the user of the existence and acceptance of the particular conditions of the processing of their data in each case, informing him of the responsibility of the file created, the address of the responsible, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, the purpose of the processing and communications of data to third parties where appropriate.

Also, Azorespuravida.com web informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:
Azorespuravida.com by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (including but not limited to images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by SERENITYMIRACLE.

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the way in which it is made available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorisation of Azorespuravida.com, are expressly prohibited.

The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by “SERENITYMIRACLE”. You may view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of your computer or on any other physical medium provided it is solely and exclusively for the purpose of
your personal and private use.

The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of Azorespuravida.com.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY:
Azorespuravida.com is not responsible, in any case, for any damages of any kind that may cause, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all necessary technological measures to prevent it.

MODIFICATIONS:
Azorespuravida.com reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its portal, may change, delete or add both the content and services provided through the same as the way in which they are presented or located on its portal.

ENLACES:
In the event that links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites are available in the name of the domain, Azorespuravida.com will not exercise any type of control over these sites and contents. In no case Azorespuravida.com will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION:
Azorespuravida.com reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALIDADES:
Azorespuravida.com will pursue the breach of these conditions and any misuse of its portal exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION:
Azorespuravida.com may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here.
The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will remain in force until they are modified by others duly published.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION:
The relationship between Azorespuravida.com and the USER will be governed by current Spanish legislation.
and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Valencia.

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, the user is informed of the existence of a file with personal data, registered in the General Register of Data Protection with the name CLIENTS, whose purpose is the management of customers and their participation in advertising campaigns. SERENITYMIRACLE is responsible.

Likewise, the user gives his/her consent to the introduction and treatment of his/her data in this file. The only recipient of the data communicated will be the person responsible for the file and the possible transport company or companies that it was necessary to contract, where appropriate, in order to be able to send you the goods purchased by you.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition free of charge, which may be exercised by writing to the following address:

SERENITYMIRACLE, LDA
Importaçao e Exportaçao, Reparaçao e Turismo

Avenida Principe do Monaco nº13
9500-237 Ponta Delgada
Ilha dos Açores, Portugal
NIPC: 514762918

Tourist maritime license 11/2018

Or by e-mail to central@azorespuravida.com

The data marked as mandatory are necessary to make a purchase. In the case of refusing to communicate them, it would be impossible for us to do so.